01 Apr 2017

Danish Open BJJ 2017

01 Apr 2017
Danish Open BJJ 2017

Normal Registration
04 Mar 17

Late Registration
04 Mar-24 Mar

Spots left 202

Corrections before 28 Mar 17

Competition Start 09:00:00

Adult / Male / White / Open Class

Estimated Fight Time 130 min on Mat 4
Fight time 5 min
66.
66
Won by submission
0-0 Points 0-0 Adv. 0-0 Fouls.
00:00:00
Adem Crnalic
Art of Roll/Art of Roll
Aleksandar Dukic
CheckMat/Arte Suave
67.
67
Won by submission
0-0 Points 0-0 Adv. 0-0 Fouls.
00:03:56
Ali Osman Ulu
Dynamix/-
Andreas Tønnesen
Randori Holstebro/Yogui
68.
68
Won by submission
2-12 Points 0-2 Adv. 0-0 Fouls.
00:00:00
Bruno Chaves
Metanoia/Fighter center Odense
Esben Lychau
Team Ferrari/YIK.DK
.
Bye

69.
69
Won by submission
0-4 Points 3-1 Adv. 0-0 Fouls.
00:00:00
Christian Sørensen
YOGUI BJJ/Randori Holstebro
Gezim Gashi
CheckMat/Karlshamn Fightcenter
.
Bye

70.
70
Won by submission
4-2 Points 0-0 Adv. 0-0 Fouls.
00:00:40
kevin Hamzeh
Dynamix/Valhalla jiu jitsu
Mindaugas Kuciauskas
CheckMat/Arte Suave
.
Bye

71.
71
Won by submission
5-0 Points 1-0 Adv. 0-0 Fouls.
00:04:58
An Nguyen
CheckMat/Arte Suave
Serwan Al-badri
Art of Roll/Art of Roll
72.
72
Won by submission
0-8 Points 0-1 Adv. 0-0 Fouls.
00:04:58
Daniel Blomberg
Dynamix/Lund Grappling Academy
Johannes Lyhne Amstrup
-/Randori BJJ
73.
73
Won by points
0-0 Points 0-0 Adv. 0-0 Fouls.
00:05:00
Emil Jensen
Choke BJJ/Aarhus Fight Academy
Toivo Martinez
CheckMat/FightSport Køge
.
Bye

74.
74
Won by submission
2-0 Points 0-1 Adv. 0-0 Fouls.
00:04:25
Thomas Sundgaard
-/-
Mohammed Reda El Gourari
-/Fightzone Stockholm
.
Bye

75.
75
Won by submission
2-0 Points 0-0 Adv. 0-0 Fouls.
00:02:29
Mathias Luther
Tromsø Kampsportsenter/Tromsø Kampsportsenter
Örn Haraldsson
-/Conde BJJ
.
Bye

76.
76
Won by submission
0-0 Points 0-0 Adv. 1-0 Fouls.
00:03:40
Adem Crnalic
Art of Roll/Art of Roll
Ali Osman Ulu
Dynamix/-
77.
77
Won by submission
2-5 Points 2-1 Adv. 0-0 Fouls.
00:01:53
Esben Lychau
Team Ferrari/YIK.DK
Jimmy Rolfsen
Bjj3000 Helsingør/Bjj3000 Helsingør
78.
78
Won by submission
0-0 Points 0-0 Adv. 0-0 Fouls.
00:00:00
Gezim Gashi
CheckMat/Karlshamn Fightcenter
Isamu Inoue
CheckMat/Arte Suave
79.
79
Won by submission
13-0 Points 1-0 Adv. 0-0 Fouls.
00:01:05
Mindaugas Kuciauskas
CheckMat/Arte Suave
Robin Jonsson
Team Concrete/Concrete BJJ
80.
80
Won by submission
6-2 Points 3-1 Adv. 0-0 Fouls.
00:04:58
An Nguyen
CheckMat/Arte Suave
Johannes Lyhne Amstrup
-/Randori BJJ
81.
81
Won by submission
0-11 Points 0-2 Adv. 0-0 Fouls.
00:01:01
Toivo Martinez
CheckMat/FightSport Køge
sofus larsen
Dynamix/Lund Grappling Academy
82.
82
Won by submission
0-17 Points 0-2 Adv. 0-0 Fouls.
00:00:52
Thomas Sundgaard
-/-
nikolaj Salomonsen
Randori Holstebro/Yogui
83.
83
Won by submission
4-0 Points 2-0 Adv. 0-0 Fouls.
00:00:00
Mathias Luther
Tromsø Kampsportsenter/Tromsø Kampsportsenter
Philip Gevad
CheckMat/FightSport Køge
84.
84
Won by submission
0-0 Points 1-0 Adv. 0-0 Fouls.
00:03:28
Ali Osman Ulu
Dynamix/-
Jimmy Rolfsen
Bjj3000 Helsingør/Bjj3000 Helsingør
85.
85
Won by submission
0-6 Points 0-0 Adv. 0-0 Fouls.
00:00:00
Isamu Inoue
CheckMat/Arte Suave
Mindaugas Kuciauskas
CheckMat/Arte Suave
86.
86
Won by submission
0-3 Points 0-1 Adv. 0-1 Fouls.
00:00:00
An Nguyen
CheckMat/Arte Suave
sofus larsen
Dynamix/Lund Grappling Academy
87.
87
Won by submission
2-5 Points 2-1 Adv. 1-2 Fouls.
00:00:00
nikolaj Salomonsen
Randori Holstebro/Yogui
Mathias Luther
Tromsø Kampsportsenter/Tromsø Kampsportsenter
88.
88
Won by submission
0-8 Points 0-1 Adv. 0-0 Fouls.
00:00:00
Ali Osman Ulu
Dynamix/-
Mindaugas Kuciauskas
CheckMat/Arte Suave
89.
89
Won by submission
3-4 Points 1-2 Adv. 0-0 Fouls.
00:00:54
sofus larsen
Dynamix/Lund Grappling Academy
Mathias Luther
Tromsø Kampsportsenter/Tromsø Kampsportsenter
91.
91
Won by submission
0-0 Points 1-0 Adv. 0-0 Fouls.
00:01:14
Mindaugas Kuciauskas
CheckMat/Arte Suave
sofus larsen
Dynamix/Lund Grappling Academy
90.
90
Won by points
0-0 Points 0-0 Adv. 0-0 Fouls.
00:05:00
Ali Osman Ulu
Dynamix/-
Mathias Luther
Tromsø Kampsportsenter/Tromsø Kampsportsenter
Grappling Brackets

Powered by Grappling Brackets